#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC 281 #Chael Sonnen #Sean Strickland #UFC Fight Night 216 #PFL 2022 World Championship #UFC 282 #Sean O'Malley #Michael Chandler #Charles Oliveira #Michael Bisping #Anthony Smith #Curtis Blaydes #Islam Makhachev

Joe Stripling


Joe Stripling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Stripling
Nickname: Bazooka
Date of Birth: December 22, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 190 lbs (86.2 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 302 BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jeffrey Blachly SF - Shogun Fights 18
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Plinio Cruz CFFC 55 - Chookagian vs. Varela
Jan 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shelton Graves GPG 21 - Fighting for Autism
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lewis Rumsey CFFC 38 - Felder vs. Johnson
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Azunna Anyanwu CFFC 32 - Stripling vs. Anyanwu
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win J.A. Dudley CFFC 27 - Heckman vs. Kelleher
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:47
Loss Chris Birchler CFFC 25 - Williams vs. Faunce
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Richard LITC 13 - Locked in the Cage 13
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Loss Brendan Barrett LITC 10 - Locked in the Cage 10
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04
Win Erik Purcell LITC 6 - Locked in the Cage 6
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:13
Win Dave Concepcion AMMAFL 1 - Fight Night
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:27
Win Anthony Corpora LITC 4 - Locked in the Cage 4
May 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Win Adrian Belcarris Jake the Snake Promotions - Cage Time 1
Apr 30, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Johnny Curtis SF - Shogun Fights 2
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Contaldi LITC 2 - Locked in the Cage 2
Jan 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Donovan SF - Shogun Fights 1
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16
Win Derek Hopkins CITC - 12th Strike
May 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Tommy Falco SportFighting 4 - Battle for the Belts
Aug 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 TBD

Professional Fights