#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Johnny Curtis

  • 12 fights
  • 1450 views

Johnny Curtis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Curtis
Nickname: The Tree Man
Date of Birth: May 30, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manassas, Virginia United States
Hometown: Manassas, Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Spirit Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Birchler CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Randy Smith CFFC 18 - Wade vs. McCray
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Oldson OneWorld MMA - DC Max 7: The Legacy Fight Series
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bobby Gurley M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
Mar 25, 2011
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:36
Win Keith Bell WATS - War at the Shore
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Joe Stripling SF - Shogun Fights 2
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chico Santiago OO 9 - Operation Octagon 9
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:45
Win J.A. Dudley IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 2
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Horn Cagefest Xtreme - All In
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Brendan Schaub UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:07
Loss Josh Feldman UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win William Clifford Smash - MMA
Nov 30, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:44

Professional Fights

Johnny Curtis
Loss

Johnny Curtis

(1 - 0)
 
Josh Feldman
Win

Josh Feldman

(0 - 0)