#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 293 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #Rose Namajunas

Brendan Schaub


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: Schaub
Nickname: Big Brown
Date of Birth: March 18, 1983 (age 41)
Weight: 245 lbs (111 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: Aurora, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Defendo
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting, Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/brendanschaub
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Travis Browne UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Mitrione UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:06
Win Lavar Johnson UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Rothwell UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Mirko Cro Cop UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 3:44
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Tuchscherer UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Chase Gormley UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Roy Nelson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:45
Win Bojan Spalevic ROF 34 - Judgment Day
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Alex Rozman ROF 33 - Adrenaline
Jan 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Johnny Curtis UWC 4 - Confrontation
Oct 11, 2008
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:07
Win Jay Lester ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30

Professional Fights

Brendan Schaub
Win

Brendan Schaub

(DEBUT)
 
Jay Lester
Loss

Jay Lester

(DEBUT)

Related Videos

Related Photos