#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Bellator 202 #Israel Adesanya

Lavar Johnson

  • 28 fights
  • 10483 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lavar
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Big
Date of Birth: March 09, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (206 cm)
Location: Irvine, California, US
Hometown: Madera, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Pro Buhawe, American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Blagoi Ivanov Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:08
Win Ryan Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Vinicius Spartan Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Loss Brendan Schaub UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stefan Struve UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Win Patrick Barry UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Joey Beltran UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 4:24
Loss Shawn Jordan Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:08
Loss Shane del Rosario Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Virgil Zwicker Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Lolohea Mahe Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Carl Seumanutafa Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Dave Huckaba PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Sean Souza War Gods - Do or Die
Nov 08, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:51
Win Vince Lucero PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:16
Win Sal Farnetti Palace Fighting Championship - Bias vs. Blood
Aug 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Loss Alijah Reni WG - War Gods
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Brian Olsen WEC 18 - Unfinished Business
Jan 13, 2006
Submission (Knee Injury) 2 0:14
Win Corey Salter WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:37
Win Todd Gouwenberg Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jul 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 2:53
Win Carlos Garcia WEC 15 - Judgment Day
May 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Lace Pele GC 33 - Brutal Force
Dec 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Terry Pettek Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Win Fred Diaz WEC 11 - Evolution
Aug 20, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Kyle Keeney LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 05, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Levi Thornbrue WEC 10 - Bragging Rights
May 21, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Doug Marshall WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Lavar Johnson
Win
 
Sean Souza
Loss
 
Vince Lucero
Loss
Lavar Johnson
Win
 
Lace Pele
Loss

Lace Pele

(0 - 0)
Lavar Johnson
Win
 
Fred Diaz
Loss

Fred Diaz

(0 - 0)