#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Maycee Barber #Austin Vanderford #Angelo Trevino #Junior dos Santos #Anthony Adams #Conor McGregor

Dave Huckaba

  • 33 fights
  • 2454 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Huckaba
Nickname: Bad Man
Date of Birth: June 01, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California, USA
Hometown: Rio Linda, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Mixed Breed
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Aaron Brink Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
Oct 15, 2016
No Contest TBD
Win Patrick Smith Gladiator Challenge - Collision Course
Oct 10, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:33
Loss Roy Boughton GKO 4 - Global Knockout 4
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss David Mitchell WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:36
Win CJ Leveque WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Konstantin Erokhin NS - New Stream
Oct 31, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:37
Loss Derrick Mehmen WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Sefo WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Win Carter Williams WFC 4 - Huckaba vs. Williams
Jan 18, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Carl Seumanutafa CCFC - Cage Combat Fighting Championships
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:35
Win Rob Jackson RF - Rebel Fighter
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Loss Damian Grabowski BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Liron Wilson TPF 12 - Second Coming
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Ruben Villareal SF 18 - Shark Fights 18
Aug 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Freitag RF - Rebel Fights
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:40
Win Mike Cook IFC - Warriors Challenge 28
Aug 21, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 3:25
Win Michael Johnson Gladiator Challenge - Patriots
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Richard Blake IFC 27 - Warriors Challenge 27
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Jon Murphy KOTC - Fight 4 Hope
Dec 17, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:14
Win Rick Randolph Gladiator Challenge - Validation
Jun 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Loss Lavar Johnson PFC 12 - High Stakes
Jan 22, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Rick Cheek GC 87 - Collision Course
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Win Rob Jackson GC 84 - Bad Blood
Sep 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 5 0:18
Win Ross Clifton GC 82 - Roughnecks
Aug 13, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win R.J. Paulson GC 78 - No Limits
May 18, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win Pete Gunn GC 70 - Broken Arrow
Oct 13, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:20
Loss Jon Murphy ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Bo Cantrell GC 67 - Vendetta
Aug 04, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Win Bo Cantrell GC 63 - Crackdown
May 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Ross Clifton GC 59 - St. Paddywack
Mar 17, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Rick Cheek GC 57 - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Win John Speck XIK - Xtreme International Kombat
Sep 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Donny Easterling GC 52 - Deep Impact
Jul 08, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

Dave Huckaba
NC
 
Aaron Brink
NC

Aaron Brink

(27 - 26, 1 NC)
Dave Huckaba
Loss
 
Dave Huckaba
Win

Dave Huckaba

(17 - 5)
 
Rob Jackson
Loss
Dave Huckaba
Win
 
Jeremy Freitag
Loss
Dave Huckaba
Win

Dave Huckaba

(8 - 2)
 
Rob Jackson
Loss

Rob Jackson

(1 - 0)
Dave Huckaba
Win
 
Ross Clifton
Loss
Dave Huckaba
Win
 
R.J. Paulson
Loss

R.J. Paulson

(0 - 0)
Dave Huckaba
Win
 
Pete Gunn
Loss

Pete Gunn

(0 - 1)
Dave Huckaba
Win
 
Bo Cantrell
Loss

Bo Cantrell

(10 - 7)
Dave Huckaba
Win
 
Bo Cantrell
Loss

Bo Cantrell

(10 - 6)
Dave Huckaba
Loss

Dave Huckaba

(2 - 0)
 
Rick Cheek
Win

Rick Cheek

(0 - 0)