#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Carter Williams

  • 9 fights
  • 1939 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carter
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: April 30, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 249 lbs (113 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (187 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Modesto, California
Hometown: Modesto, California United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai US Heavyweight Champion, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Modesto Power Thrive
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dave Huckaba WFC 4 - Huckaba vs. Williams
Jan 18, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Ruben Villareal Twilight Fight Night - Numero Uno
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Peter Graham XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:10
Loss Mike Cook PureCombat 7 - Backyard Brawl
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 2:33
Loss Paul Buentello Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Tom Howard ROTR 6 - Rumble on the Rock 6
Nov 20, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:16
Win Dan Quinn GC 13 - Gladiator Challenge 13
Feb 09, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 6:30
Loss Jaime Jara GC 13 - Gladiator Challenge 13
Feb 09, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Gary Marshall IFC WC 17 - Warriors Challenge 17
Jul 12, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46

Professional Fights