#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #Ryan LaFlare #Alex Garcia #David Branch

Mike Cook

  • 26 fights
  • 2171 views

Mike Cook
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Cook
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: October 07, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Visalia, California United States
Hometown: Visalia, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Rock Solid
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josue Lugo DH - Dragon House 25
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Brandon Michaels Smash Global 5 - Pre-Oscar Gala
Feb 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Javy Ayala TWC 16 - Condemned
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Paul Buentello IFC - Warriors Challenge 29
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:08
Loss Trevor Prangley KOTC - Breaking Point
Aug 23, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Owen Rubio TWC 13 - Impact
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:44
Loss Lorenz Larkin MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 4
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Mike Gonzalez TWC 10 - Beat Down
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Dave Huckaba IFC - Warriors Challenge 28
Aug 21, 2010
KO (Punches) 3 3:25
Loss Gian Villante ROC 28 - Ring of Combat 28
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Ruben Villareal TWC 6 - Primitive Rage
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Win Sebastian Rodriguez FQ - Fight Quest
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Brian Ryan AFC 65 - Dooms Day
Nov 11, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Scott Lighty Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:05
Win Ruben Villareal Gladiator Challenge - Validation
Jun 26, 2009
Submission 2 1:19
Loss Bobby Lashley MFC 21 - Hard Knocks
May 15, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Carter Williams PureCombat 7 - Backyard Brawl
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 2:33
Loss Ruben Villareal Fight Quest - Bakersfield Dome
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Carl Seumanutafa EliteXC - Unfinished Business
Jul 26, 2008
KO (Slam) 1 1:21
Win Jason Reed IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Aziz Essafoui IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Rolando Torres PFC 3 - Step Up
Jul 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Scott Wimmer PFC 2 - Fast and Furious
Mar 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Loss Daniel Puder Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Win Carlton Jones Strikeforce - Tank vs. Buentello
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 2:03
Win John Dodson GC 54 - Knuckle Up
Sep 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55

Professional Fights

Mike Cook
Loss

Mike Cook

(13 - 12)
 
Josue Lugo
Win

Josue Lugo

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
Mike Cook
Loss

Mike Cook

(12 - 10)
 
Paul Buentello
Win

Paul Buentello

(30 - 15)
Mike Cook
Loss
 
Brian Ryan
Win

Brian Ryan

(15 - 4)
Mike Cook
Win
 
Aziz Essafoui
Loss

Aziz Essafoui

(0 - 0)
Mike Cook
Win

Mike Cook

(3 - 1)
 
Mike Cook
Win

Mike Cook

(2 - 1)
 
Scott Wimmer
Loss

Scott Wimmer

(0 - 0)
Mike Cook
Win

Mike Cook

(0 - 0)
 
John Dodson
Loss

John Dodson

(1 - 0)