#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 253 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #Angela Hill #Khamzat Chimaev #Michelle Waterson #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #BKFC 12 #Yoel Romero

Sebastian Rodriguez

  • 13 fights
  • 660 views


Sebastian Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sebastian
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: The Big Rig
Date of Birth: May 01, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 248 lbs (112.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temecula, California, United States
Hometown: Temecula, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Checkmat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GEX Cage Tournament

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Antonio Baez GEX - Cage Tournament 5
Jun 03, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Daniel Horna GEX - Cage Tournament 4
May 13, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:31
Loss Mike Cook FQ - Fight Quest
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Art Rivas NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 3: Redemption
Oct 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Abdias Irisson TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Jesse Wallace CA Fight Syndicate - Throwdown at the Showdown 1
Jul 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Van Palacio Fight Quest - Bakersfield Dome
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Lloyd Marshbanks MMAX 15 - MMA Xtreme 15
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Tim Persey OCMMAC - Orange County MMA Championships
Aug 05, 2006
TKO 2 0:32
Loss Tony Velarde MMAX 1 - MMA Xtreme 1
Mar 25, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Fabiano Scherner SF 10 - Mayhem
May 28, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Sebastian Rodriguez
Loss
 
Fabiano Scherner
Win

Fabiano Scherner

(2 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights