#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Tim Persey

  • 17 fights
  • 1397 views

Tim Persey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Persey
Nickname: Big Perm
Date of Birth: September 12, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Irvine California
Hometown: Irvine, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: No Limits, Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rob Jackson Gladiator Challenge - Undisputed
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Draw Aaron Hayes Respect in the Cage 1 - Expo & Fight
Sep 20, 2009
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kazuhisa Tazawa Deep - 40 Impact
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 2:55
Win Ross Clifton CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Oct 30, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Jonathan Wiezorek K-1 HERO's - Dynamite!! USA
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:50
Win Brandon Quigley No Limits - Proving Ground
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Bo Cantrell EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Ron Rumpf No Limits - Annihilation
Nov 04, 2006
KO 1 0:19
Win Sebastian Rodriguez OCMMAC - Orange County MMA Championships
Aug 05, 2006
TKO 2 0:32
Win Allan Sullivan TC 14 - Throwdown
May 13, 2006
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Shane Johnson TFA 1 - Total Fighting Alliance 1
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Rocky Batastini GC 42 - Summer Slam
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Poki Poki KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
NC Maurice Jackson KOTC 55 - Grudge Match
Jun 17, 2005
No Contest 2 TBD
Win Tony Sylvester KOTC 51 - Natural Disaster
Apr 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 3:31
Loss Lloyd Marshbanks Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win JT Niumata PFC - Pit Fighting Championship
Feb 07, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52

Professional Fights

Tim Persey
Loss

Tim Persey

(10 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Rob Jackson
Win

Rob Jackson

(1 - 1)
Tim Persey
Loss

Tim Persey

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Kazuhisa Tazawa
Win

Kazuhisa Tazawa

(3 - 0 - 1)
Tim Persey
Win

Tim Persey

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Brandon Quigley
Loss
Tim Persey
Win

Tim Persey

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Bo Cantrell
Loss

Bo Cantrell

(10 - 5)
Tim Persey
Win

Tim Persey

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ron Rumpf
Loss

Ron Rumpf

(10 - 22)
Tim Persey
Win

Tim Persey

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Allan Sullivan
Loss
Tim Persey
Win

Tim Persey

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Poki Poki
Loss

Poki Poki

(0 - 0)
Tim Persey
Win

Tim Persey

(0 - 0)
 
JT Niumata
Loss

JT Niumata

(0 - 0)