#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Bo Cantrell

  • 21 fights
  • 3039 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bo
Last Name: Cantrell
Nickname: Redrum
Date of Birth: February 08, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Citrus Heights, California
Hometown: Citrus Heights, California
Fighting Styles: Pit Fighting
Affiliations: Marinobles
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EliteXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kimbo Slice EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Brad Imes KOTC - Arch Rivals
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 0:55
Loss Dave Huckaba GC 67 - Vendetta
Aug 04, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:05
Loss Dave Huckaba GC 63 - Crackdown
May 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Tim Persey EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Cal Worsham GC 57 - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Win Rocky Batastini GC 51 - Madness at the Memorial
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Brian Sesma KOTC - Heavy Hitters
Apr 02, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Mike Bourke GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Rocky Batastini GC 47 - Night of the Heavyweights
Feb 02, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Brandon Blevins GC 41 - Gladiator Challenge 41
Aug 25, 2005
TKO 1 1:28
Loss Flynn Ficker GC 38 - Final Conflict
Jun 02, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Paul Buentello KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Julius Askew GC 29 - Gladiator Challenge 29
Jul 10, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Roy Nelson ROTR - Rage on the River
Apr 17, 2004
Submission (Hammerlock) 3 2:52
Loss James Irvin GC 24 - Gladiator Challenge 24
Mar 20, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Jaime Jara GC 22 - Gladiator Challenge 22
Feb 12, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Brent Wooten GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Rick Collup KOTC 28 - More Punishment
Aug 16, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:13
Loss James Irvin GC 16 - Gladiator Challenge 16
Jun 01, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09

Professional Fights

Bo Cantrell
Loss

Bo Cantrell

(10 - 9)
 
Kimbo Slice
Win

Kimbo Slice

(0 - 0)
Bo Cantrell
Loss

Bo Cantrell

(10 - 7)
 
Dave Huckaba
Win
Bo Cantrell
Loss

Bo Cantrell

(10 - 6)
 
Dave Huckaba
Win
Bo Cantrell
Loss

Bo Cantrell

(10 - 5)
 
Tim Persey
Win

Tim Persey

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
Bo Cantrell
Win
 
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(8 - 8 - 1)
Bo Cantrell
Loss
 
Flynn Ficker
Win

Flynn Ficker

(0 - 0)
Bo Cantrell
Loss
 
Paul Buentello
Win

Amateur Fights