#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #UFC New York #Carlos Condit #Marvin Vettori #UFC 217

Mike Bourke

  • 28 fights
  • 2703 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Bourke
Nickname: The Rhino
Date of Birth: July 16, 1970 (age 47)
Weight: 276 lbs (125 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: La Habra, California
Hometown: La Habra, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ken Shamrock KOTC - Platinum
Nov 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Jason Lane KOTC - Underground 63
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Liron Wilson KOTC - Tropical Storm
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Jason Squyer KOTC - Uppercut
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:42
Loss Tony Bonello KOTC - Vengeance
Feb 12, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Liron Wilson KOTC - Distorted
Oct 01, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:12
Loss David Abbott Wargods/Ken Shamrock Productions - The Valentine's Eve Massacre
Feb 13, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:29
NC Chance Williams KOTC - Opposing Force
May 15, 2008
No Contest 1 TBD
Loss Ben Beebe KOTC - BOOYAA
Oct 13, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Mike Whitehead UAGF - Kaos on the Kampus
May 20, 2006
Forfeit TBD
Loss Bo Cantrell GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Alan Zunner KOTC 63 - Final Conflict
Dec 02, 2005
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Keigo Kunihara KOTC 30 - The Pinnacle
Nov 02, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Aaron Brink HFP 2 - Hitman Fighting Productions 2
Nov 09, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Brent Stevens KOTC 17 - Nuclear Explosion
Oct 19, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Wade Shipp GC 11 - Gladiator Challenge 11
Apr 20, 2002
Submission 1 3:01
Win Eric Kleper GC 8 - School Yard Brawls
Nov 17, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Eric Kleper KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Keith Richardson KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 1 7:00
Loss Kauai Kupihea KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Submission (Injury) 1 0:40
Win Roger Godinez KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Shungo Oyama KOTC 7 - Wet and Wild
Feb 24, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Loss Alexander Otsuka Pride 11 - Battle of the Rising Sun
Oct 31, 2000
Submission (Double Armbar) 1 2:37
Win John Matua KOTC 5 - Cage Wars
Sep 16, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Draw Roger Godinez KOTC 4 - Gladiators
Jun 24, 2000
Draw 2 5:00
Win Steve Treadwell KOTC 3 - Knockout Nightmare
Apr 15, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:46
Loss Steve Treadwell KOTC 1 - Bas Rutten's King of the Cage
Oct 30, 1999
KO 1 0:11
Win Justin Bumphus KK 15 - Kage Kombat 15
May 03, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 8:16

Professional Fights

Mike Bourke
Win

Mike Bourke

(9 - 16 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Ken Shamrock
Loss

Ken Shamrock

(28 - 14 - 2)
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(9 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jason Lane
Win
Mike Bourke
Win

Mike Bourke

(8 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jason Squyer
Loss
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(8 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tony Bonello
Win

Tony Bonello

(15 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(8 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Liron Wilson
Win
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(8 - 10 - 1)
 
Ben Beebe
Win

Ben Beebe

(0 - 0)
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(8 - 9 - 1)
 
Mike Whitehead
Win
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(8 - 8 - 1)
 
Bo Cantrell
Win
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(7 - 7 - 1)
 
Keigo Kunihara
Win
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Wade Shipp
Win

Wade Shipp

(1 - 1)
Mike Bourke
Win

Mike Bourke

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Roger Godinez
Loss

Roger Godinez

(1 - 0 - 1)
Mike Bourke
Loss

Mike Bourke

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Shungo Oyama
Win

Shungo Oyama

(0 - 0)
Mike Bourke
Win

Mike Bourke

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
John Matua
Loss

John Matua

(1 - 3)
Mike Bourke
Draw

Mike Bourke

(2 - 1)
 
Roger Godinez
Draw

Roger Godinez

(1 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
KOTC 4 - Gladiators Jun 24, 2000
Professional Fight