#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Fight Night New York #Glory World Series #Katie Taylor #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Michael Bisping #Anderson Silva

Alexander Otsuka

  • 18 fights
  • 2975 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Otsuka
Nickname: The Diet Butcher
Date of Birth: July 17, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 203 lbs (92 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokushima Pref.
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Accel

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bob Sapp Accel - Vol. 18: X'mas Seiya Matsuri
Dec 25, 2011
DQ (Illegal Slams) 2 1:43
Win Masada Masada VFX - Vale Tudo Fighters Mexico
May 27, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Murilo Rua Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Kenichi Yamamoto Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yoshihisa Yamamoto Pride 24 - Cold Fury 3
Dec 23, 2002
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 5:00
Loss Anderson Silva Pride 22 - Beasts From The East 2
Sep 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sanae Kikuta Pride 20 - Armed and Ready
Apr 28, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wanderlei Silva Pride 18 - Cold Fury 2
Dec 23, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:22
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson BattlArts - BattlArts vs. the World
Oct 14, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Guy Mezger KOTC 7 - Wet and Wild
Feb 24, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:57
Loss Guy Mezger Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Mike Bourke Pride 11 - Battle of the Rising Sun
Oct 31, 2000
Submission (Double Armbar) 1 2:37
Loss Ken Shamrock Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Finals
May 01, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 9:43
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Opening Round
Jan 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Renzo Gracie Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Marco Ruas Pride FC - Pride 4
Oct 11, 1998
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 10:00
Loss Chris Haseman Rings - Extension Fighting 2
Apr 22, 1997
TKO (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 1 7:03
Loss Egan Inoue Lumax Cup - Tournament of J '95
Oct 13, 1995
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

 
Guy Mezger
Win

Guy Mezger

(25 - 11 - 2)
 
Renzo Gracie
Win

Renzo Gracie

(6 - 0 - 1, 1 NC)