#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Anthony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Kevin Lee

Bob Sapp

  • 31 fights
  • 29484 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 20 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bob
Last Name: Sapp
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: September 22, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 322 lbs (146 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (200 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Pro Wrestling
Affiliations: AMC Pankration, BodyShop MMA, Team Beast
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aori Gele Road FC 32 - Road Fighting Championship 32
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Edson Franca Ox MMA
Aug 08, 2013
Submission 1 0:35
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko Legend - Emelianenko vs. Sapp
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Dusan Panojtovic Ultimate Fight Serbia - Night of the Champions 2012
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Jong Dae Kim Road FC 8 - Bitter Rivals
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Loss Toligen Akylbekov Bushido Lithuania - vol. 51
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Soa Palelei CFC 21 - Cage Fighting Championship 21
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 19 - Pudzianowski vs. Sapp
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss James Thompson SFL 1 - Super Fight League 1
Mar 11, 2012
Submission (Leg Injury) 1 1:52
Loss Rolles Gracie One FC 2 - Battle of Heroes
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 1:18
Loss Alexander Otsuka Accel - Vol. 18: X'mas Seiya Matsuri
Dec 25, 2011
DQ (Illegal Slams) 2 1:43
Loss Maro Perak NG 6 - Noc Gladiatora 6
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Attila Ucar PFN - Premium Fight Night
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 0:43
Loss Stav Economou ADFC - Round 3
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Sascha Weinpolter OR 10 - Obracun Ringu 10
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Bobby Lashley FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:17
Loss Ikuhisa Minowa Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:15
Win Akihito Tanaka K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Dec 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 5:22
Loss Jan Nortje Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Bobby Ologun K-1 - Premium 2007 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Jong Wang Kim K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Alan Karaev K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 3:44
Win Min Soo Kim K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:12
Loss Kazuyuki Fujita K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
Submission (Soccer Kicks) 1 2:15
Win Sumiyabazar Dolgorsuren K-1 - Beast 2004
Mar 14, 2004
TKO (Foot Injury) 1 5:00
Win Stefan Gamlin K-1 - Japan Grand Prix 2003
Sep 21, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Win Yoshihiro Takayama Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2002 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride FC - Shockwave
Aug 28, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:03
Win Kiyoshi Tamura Pride 21 - Demolition
Jun 23, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Yoshihisa Yamamoto Pride 20 - Armed and Ready
Apr 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44

Professional Fights

Bob Sapp
Loss

Bob Sapp

(11 - 18)
 
Edson Franca
Win
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 0:35
Ox MMA Aug 08, 2013
Professional Fight
Bob Sapp
Loss

Bob Sapp

(11 - 8)
 
Maro Perak
Win

Maro Perak

(20 - 3 - 1)
Bob Sapp
Loss

Bob Sapp

(11 - 6)
 
Stav Economou
Win

Stav Economou

(10 - 1 - 1)
Bob Sapp
Win

Bob Sapp

(6 - 2)
 
Alan Karaev
Loss

Alan Karaev

(0 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:44
K-1 - Hero's 2 Jul 06, 2005
Professional Fight
Bob Sapp
Win
 
Min Soo Kim
Loss

Min Soo Kim

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:12
K-1 - Hero's 1 Mar 26, 2005
Professional Fight
Bob Sapp
Win

Bob Sapp

(1 - 0)
 
Kiyoshi Tamura
Loss

Kiyoshi Tamura

(23 - 9 - 3)
Bob Sapp
Win

Bob Sapp

(0 - 0)
 
Yoshihisa Yamamoto
Loss

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images