#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Bellator 210

Akihito Tanaka

  • 4 fights
  • 859 views

Akihito Tanaka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Akihito
Last Name: Tanaka
Nickname: Wrestling Ubermensch
Date of Birth: March 09, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fukuoka Japan
Hometown: Fukuoka Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shinsho Anzai Pancrase - Impressive Tour 8
Aug 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Yusuke Masuda Pancrase - Impressive Tour 3
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yuhei Fukuda Pancrase - Impressive Tour 1
Feb 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Bob Sapp K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Dec 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 5:22

Professional Fights