#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Michael Bisping #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Bobby Lashley

  • 17 fights
  • 32203 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Lashley
Nickname: The Dominator
Date of Birth: July 16, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: Junction City, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NAIA National Champion, 2 x Armed Forces Wrestling Champion, Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team, American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Josh Appelt Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Win James Thompson Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Dan Charles Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Karl Etherington Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:31
Win Josh Burns Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:54
Win Tony Melton XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 15
Nov 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Matthew Larson GWC - The British Invasion: U.S. vs. U.K.
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Kevin Asplund Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:23
Loss James Thompson SFL 3 - Super Fight League 3
May 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karl Knothe SF 21 - Shark Fights 21
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:44
Win John Ott Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Griggs Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Wes Sims Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Bob Sapp FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Mike Cook MFC 21 - Hard Knocks
May 15, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Win Jason Guida SRP - March Badness
Mar 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Franklin MFA - There Will Be Blood
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:41

Professional Fights

Bobby Lashley
Win
 
James Thompson
Loss

James Thompson

(20 - 14, 1 NC)
Bobby Lashley
Win
 
Wes Sims
Loss

Wes Sims

(23 - 12 - 1, 2 NC)
Bobby Lashley
Win

Bobby Lashley

(1 - 0)
 
Jason Guida
Loss

Jason Guida

(17 - 20, 2 NC)