#GSP #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #UFC 224

Chad Griggs

  • 14 fights
  • 7193 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Griggs
Nickname: The Grave Digger
Date of Birth: May 15, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Tucson Arizona
Hometown: Tucson, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Appex MMA, Fight Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cyrille Diabate UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Travis Browne UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Win Valentijn Overeem Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Gian Villante Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Bobby Lashley Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Jon Alexander DBE - Rumble In Wyoming
Apr 25, 2009
KO (Elbows) 1 1:13
Win Eric Garcia APC 1 - All Powers Combat 1
Nov 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Steve Sayegh RITC 101 - Rage in the Cage 101
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Shane Ott IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:09
Win John Marsh IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Win Tony Mendoza WFC - Rumble in the Rockies 2
Sep 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Johnathan Tsosie RITC 82 - More Rage
May 26, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Homer Moore RITC 81 - Rage in the Cage 81
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Win Johnathan Tsosie TFA 1 - Total Fighting Alliance 1
Dec 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Chad Griggs
Win
 
Jon Alexander
Loss

Jon Alexander

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
Chad Griggs
Win
 
John Marsh
Loss

John Marsh

(8 - 5)
Chad Griggs
Win

Chad Griggs

(1 - 0)
 
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(25 - 5 - 2)