#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC 301 #April 27 #Invicta FC 20

John Marsh


John Marsh
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Marsh
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: September 15, 1970 (age 53)
Weight: 223 lbs (101 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Torrance, California
Hometown: Torrance, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Neutral Grounds
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BodogFIGHT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Oleg Taktarov Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Nov 30, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:33
Loss Chad Griggs IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Win Shane Faulkner Extreme Wars 2 - X-1
Mar 18, 2006
KO (Punches) 3 2:51
Loss Mike Van Arsdale UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Correira ROTR 5 - Rumble on the Rock 5
May 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricco Rodriguez Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko IFC WC 6 - Warriors Challenge 6
Mar 25, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Loss Jeremy Horn NG 13 - Neutral Grounds 13
Nov 20, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Lawrence Barnett SB 13 - SuperBrawl 13
Sep 07, 1999
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:23
Win Travis Fulton SB 13 - SuperBrawl 13
Sep 07, 1999
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:48
Win Jack Swart RIR - Rumble in Reno
Sep 04, 1998
Submission (Keylock) TBD
Win Keith Stewert RIR - Rumble in Reno
Sep 04, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Adel Adel NG 6 - Neutral Grounds 6
Aug 02, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Paul Pumphery EC 17 - Extreme Challenge 17
Apr 11, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Griffen Reynaud EC 17 - Extreme Challenge 17
Apr 11, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 6:22

Professional Fights

John Marsh
Loss

John Marsh

(8 - 5)
 
Chad Griggs
Win

Related Videos