#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Homer Moore

  • 37 fights
  • 1803 views

Homer Moore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Homer
Last Name: Moore
Nickname: Rock
Date of Birth: November 27, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona
Hometown: Maryvale, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Shootfighting, Wrestling
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: APC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vincent Lawler APC 11 - All Powers Combat 11
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:18
Loss Fabiano Capoani MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Submission (Knee Injury) 1 3:59
Loss Allan Goes IFL - Moline
Apr 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Loss Matt Lucas RITC 89 - Triple Main Event
Dec 02, 2006
TKO 3 1:26
Loss Chad Griggs RITC 81 - Rage in the Cage 81
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Win Marc Zee RITC 68 - Hello Glendale!
Apr 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Terry Martin WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Shane Johnson RITC 64 - Heart & Soul
Aug 07, 2004
KO 2 2:17
Win Tim McMullen RITC 63 - It's Time
Jun 12, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Andy Montana RITC 61 - Relentless
Apr 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Vince Lucero RITC 58 - Homer vs. Vince
Jan 29, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Chael Sonnen ROTR 4.5 - Proving Grounds 1
Dec 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Thomas Gil RITC 55 - Super Heavyweight Showdown
Nov 15, 2003
Submission (Keylock) 3 2:51
Draw Dan Severn RITC 54 - 'The Beast' vs 'The Rock'
Oct 25, 2003
Draw 3 3:00
Win Chris Peak RITC 53 - The Beat Goes On
Sep 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Wojtek Kaszowski RITC 51 - Invasion From the North
Aug 02, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jeremy Horn ICC 2 - Rebellion
Apr 18, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edwin Dewees RITC 45 - Finally
Mar 01, 2003
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Sam Adkins CLM 3 - Combate Libre Mexico 3
Sep 20, 2002
Decision 4 5:00
Win Edwin Aguilar CLM 3 - Combate Libre Mexico 3
Sep 20, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD
Win Rich Guerin CLM 3 - Combate Libre Mexico 3
Sep 20, 2002
KO TBD
Win Cory Timmerman RITC 37 - When Countries Collide
Jul 27, 2002
Decision 3 3:00
Win Vince Lucero RITC 35 - This Time It's Personal
May 03, 2002
Submission (Punches) 3 1:09
Win Joe Riggs RITC 34 - Rage in the Cage 34
Mar 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Draw Jim Theobald UA 1 - The Genesis
Jan 27, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Evan Tanner UFC 34 - High Voltage
Nov 02, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:55
Win Kauai Kupihea RITC 26 - Rage in the Cage 26
Mar 24, 2001
Decision 3 3:00
Win Kevin Christopher RITC 24 - Rage in the Cage 24
Jan 27, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Allan Sullivan CF - Cajan Fights
Dec 02, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Johnson RITC 22 - Rage in the Cage 22
Nov 08, 2000
TKO 3 1:51
Win Kauai Kupihea RITC 21 - Rage in the Cage 21
Oct 04, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Zack Blackwood RITC 20 - Rage in the Cage 20
Aug 30, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Drew Mora RITC 19 - Rage in the Cage 19
Jul 26, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win David Harris RITC 10 - Rage in the Cage 10
Jan 28, 2000
Decision (3-1) 3 3:00
Win Jesus Valdez RITC 8 - Rage in the Cage 8
Nov 10, 1999
Submission (Choke) 1 2:37
Win Ron Rumpf RITC 5 - Rage in the Cage 5
May 26, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Jason Middaugh RITC 4 - Rage in the Cage 4
Apr 07, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(25 - 7 - 2)
 
Allan Goes
Win

Allan Goes

(9 - 4 - 2)
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(25 - 6 - 2)
 
Matt Lucas
Win

Matt Lucas

(3 - 0)
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(25 - 5 - 2)
 
Chad Griggs
Win

Chad Griggs

(1 - 0)
Homer Moore
Win

Homer Moore

(24 - 5 - 2)
 
Marc Zee
Loss

Marc Zee

(1 - 2)
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(24 - 4 - 2)
 
Terry Martin
Win
Homer Moore
Win

Homer Moore

(23 - 4 - 2)
 
Shane Johnson
Loss
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 2:17
RITC 64 - Heart & Soul Aug 07, 2004
Professional Fight
Homer Moore
Win

Homer Moore

(22 - 4 - 2)
 
Tim McMullen
Loss

Tim McMullen

(0 - 0)
Homer Moore
Win

Homer Moore

(21 - 4 - 2)
 
Andy Montana
Loss

Andy Montana

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(20 - 3 - 2)
 
Chael Sonnen
Win

Chael Sonnen

(8 - 2 - 1)
Homer Moore
Draw

Homer Moore

(19 - 3 - 1)
 
Dan Severn
Draw

Dan Severn

(58 - 7 - 5)
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(17 - 2 - 1)
 
Jeremy Horn
Win

Jeremy Horn

(60 - 11 - 4)
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(17 - 1 - 1)
 
Edwin Dewees
Win

Edwin Dewees

(24 - 6, 1 NC)
Homer Moore
Win

Homer Moore

(14 - 1 - 1)
 
Sam Adkins
Loss

Sam Adkins

(5 - 13 - 1)
Homer Moore
Win

Homer Moore

(14 - 1 - 1)
 
Rich Guerin
Loss

Rich Guerin

(4 - 5, 1 NC)
Homer Moore
Win

Homer Moore

(13 - 1 - 1)
 
Cory Timmerman
Loss
Homer Moore
Draw
 
Jim Theobald
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
UA 1 - The Genesis Jan 27, 2002
Professional Fight