#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Terry Martin

  • 34 fights
  • 6433 views

Terry Martin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Terry
Last Name: Martin
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: October 10, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Dangerous, Valko BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Maxximo Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Ramos Maxx FC 33 - Martin vs. Ramos
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Matt Horwich KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:08
Win Allan Hope MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:13
Loss Douglas Lima MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Josh Martin Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Jorge Ortiz PWP - War on the Mainland
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ted Worthington KOTC - Turbulence 2
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Paulino Arena Rumble - Horn vs. Guida
Sep 12, 2009
KO (Punch) 3 3:40
Loss Zak Cummings XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Smith Strikeforce - Destruction
Nov 21, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Win Cory Devela Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion 2
Sep 20, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 2:08
Loss Vitor Belfort Affliction - Banned
Jul 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Daiju Takase AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
DQ (Low Blows) 2 3:35
Loss Marvin Eastman UFC 81 - Breaking Point
Feb 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Leben UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 3:56
Win Ivan Salaverry UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
TKO (Suplex and Punches) 1 2:04
Win Jorge Rivera UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Jason Guida XFO 13 - Operation Beatdown
Nov 11, 2006
KO (Punch) 3 0:08
Win Keith Berry WEC 24 - Full Force
Oct 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Jason Lambert UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Trevor Garrett KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
KO (Knees) 1 1:40
Win Ron Fields KOTC 64 - Raging Bull
Dec 16, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:37
Loss James Irvin UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:09
Win Jerry Spiegel Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 3
May 14, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Homer Moore WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 3:14
Win Jerry Spiegel Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Chael Sonnen XFO 4 - International
Dec 03, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Jeff Gerlick Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 1
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win William Hill XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
KO (Punch) 3 0:19
Win William Hill IHC 7 - The Crucible
Jun 05, 2004
KO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Greg Franklin EC 54 - Extreme Challenge 54
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:27
Win Ron Fields EC 51 - Extreme Challenge 51
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11
Win Rob Smith SC 16 - Silverback Classic 16
Jun 28, 2003
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

Terry Martin
Loss
 
Matt Horwich
Win

Matt Horwich

(27 - 21 - 1)
Terry Martin
Loss

Terry Martin

(21 - 8)
 
Douglas Lima
Win
Terry Martin
Win

Terry Martin

(19 - 8)
 
Jorge Ortiz
Loss

Jorge Ortiz

(16 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Terry Martin
Loss

Terry Martin

(18 - 5)
 
Scott Smith
Win

Scott Smith

(14 - 5, 1 NC)
Terry Martin
Loss

Terry Martin

(17 - 4)
 
Vitor Belfort
Win

Vitor Belfort

(16 - 8)
Terry Martin
Win

Terry Martin

(16 - 4)
 
Daiju Takase
Loss

Daiju Takase

(7 - 11 - 1)
Terry Martin
Win
 
Jason Guida
Loss

Jason Guida

(15 - 15, 2 NC)
Terry Martin
Win
 
Keith Berry
Loss

Keith Berry

(3 - 0)
Terry Martin
Win
 
Homer Moore
Loss

Homer Moore

(24 - 4 - 2)
Terry Martin
Win

Terry Martin

(0 - 0)
 
Rob Smith
Loss

Amateur Fights