#UFC on ESPN 4 #Fury FC - Fight Night San Antonio #Conor McGregor #Rafael dos Anjos #Leon Edwards #UFC 239 #UFC 229 #UFC 236 #Jon Jones #Greg Hardy #Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman #Manny Pacquiao #Jorge Masvidal #Juan Adams #Keith Thurman #Keith Thurman #Amanda Nunes #Andrei Arlovski #Holly Holm #Ben Rothwell

Jason Lambert

  • 39 fights
  • 4963 views


Jason Lambert
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Lambert
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: October 23, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Apple Valley California
Hometown: Long Beach, California
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Wrestling
Affiliations: North County Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tom DeBlass Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:45
Win Hector Ramirez Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:59
Loss Tony Lopez PWP - War on the Mainland
Aug 14, 2010
KO (Knee) 2 1:49
Win Wayne Cole C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 3
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:51
Win Dominic Brown C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 2
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Matt Horwich AMMA 1 - First Blood
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason MacDonald UFC 88 - Breakthrough
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Luiz Arthur Cane UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Wilson Gouveia UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:37
Win Renato Sobral UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 3:26
Loss Rashad Evans UFC 63 - Hughes vs. Penn 2
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Branden Lee Hinkle UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Win Terry Martin UFC 59 - Reality Check
Apr 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Rob MacDonald UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Win Travis Wiuff FFC 15 - Fiesta Las Vegas
Sep 14, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Marvin Eastman KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Richard Montoya WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Matt Horwich WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3
Oct 21, 2004
Submission (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Mike Rogers ROTR 5 - Rumble on the Rock 5
May 07, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Chael Sonnen GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Foster KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Allan Sullivan GC 16 - Gladiator Challenge 16
Jun 01, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jim Breech KOTC 22 - Steel Warrior
Mar 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Rick Collup GC 14 - Gladiator Challenge 14
Feb 16, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Wesley Correira SB 27 - SuperBrawl 27
Nov 09, 2002
KO 2 1:48
Win Joshua Hoag KOTC 17 - Nuclear Explosion
Oct 19, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Dan Quinn GC 12 - Gladiator Challenge 12
Sep 08, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Lobo Lobo KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions
Jun 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Brian Stromberg SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
Submission (Forearm Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Tim Sylvia SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 2
Apr 27, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:13
Win Ron Faircloth SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 1
Apr 26, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jason Jones KOTC 12 - Cold Blood
Feb 09, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Kauai Kupihea GC 8 - School Yard Brawls
Nov 17, 2001
Submission (Choke) 2 2:03
Loss Marco Ruas UP 1 - Ultimate Pankration 1
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:56
Loss Jong Wang Kim KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Rick Mathis KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Adrian Perez GC 3 - Showdown at Soboba
Apr 07, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Jorge Lavama GC 2 - Collision at Colusa
Feb 18, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:45

Professional Fights

Jason Lambert
Loss
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(18 - 4)
Jason Lambert
Loss

Jason Lambert

(23 - 10)
 
Matt Horwich
Win

Matt Horwich

(23 - 14 - 1)
Jason Lambert
Loss
 
Luiz Arthur Cane
Win

Luiz Arthur Cane

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
Jason Lambert
Win
 
Renato Sobral
Loss
Jason Lambert
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 1:48
SB 27 - SuperBrawl 27 Nov 09, 2002
Professional Fight
 
Dan Quinn
Loss

Dan Quinn

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Jason Jones
Loss

Jason Jones

(0 - 2 - 1)
Jason Lambert
Win
 
Rick Mathis
Loss
Jason Lambert
Win

Jason Lambert

(1 - 0)
 
Adrian Perez
Loss

Adrian Perez

(0 - 0)

Related Videos

Related Photos