#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #UFC New York #David Branch #Anthony Ferguson #Thiago Santos #Siyar Bahadurzada

Marvin Eastman

  • 34 fights
  • 9418 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marvin
Last Name: Eastman
Nickname: The Beastman
Date of Birth: June 08, 1971 (age 46)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas Nevada
Hometown: Merced, California
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Pederneiras Vale Tudo, J-Sect MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Showdown Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean O'Connell Showdown Fights 12 - Buchholz vs. Collard 2
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Zabolotny ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Glover Teixeira Shooto Brazil 25 - Fight for BOPE
Aug 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:00
Win Api Hemara XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 2:27
Loss Steve Bosse MFL 2 - Battleground
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dwayne Lewis MFC 23 - Unstoppable
Dec 04, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Loss Ryan Jimmo MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Arona BC - Bitetti Combat 4
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aron Lofton MFC 21 - Hard Knocks
May 15, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:49
Loss Denis Kang Raw Combat - Redemption
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Drew McFedries UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
Jun 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Terry Martin UFC 81 - Breaking Point
Feb 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Kimmons IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson UFC 67 - All or Nothing
Feb 03, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 3:49
Draw Jorge Oliveira WFA 4 - King of the Streets
Jul 22, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jason Guida WEF - Orleans Arena
Jun 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jason Guida WEF 17 - World Extreme Fighting 17
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:07
Win Travis Wiuff EF 1 - Supremacy
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Majority) 4 5:00
Win Yan Pellerin TKO 22 - Lionheart
Sep 30, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:55
Win Alan Belcher WEF 16 - World Extreme Fighting 16
Sep 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Antony Rea WEF - Houston
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Elbow) 4 2:26
Win Jason MacDonald WEF - Sin City
May 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Lambert KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Lawler DH 4 - Desert Heat 4
Mar 12, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:56
Loss Travis Lutter UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
KO (Punch) 2 0:43
Win Vernon White KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC 43 - Meltdown
Jun 06, 2003
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:07
Win Alex Stiebling WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Tom Sauer WFA 2 - Level 2
Jul 05, 2002
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:35
Loss Rich Franklin WFA 1 - World Fighting Alliance 1
Nov 03, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Loss Vernon White KOTC 8 - Bombs Away
Apr 29, 2001
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Floyd Sword KOTC 7 - Wet and Wild
Feb 24, 2001
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ioka Tianuu KOTC 5 - Cage Wars
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Quinton Rampage Jackson KOTC 4 - Gladiators
Jun 24, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Marvin Eastman
Win

Marvin Eastman

(16 - 13 - 1)
 
Api Hemara
Loss

Api Hemara

(7 - 7 - 2)
Marvin Eastman
Loss

Marvin Eastman

(16 - 11 - 1)
 
Dwayne Lewis
Win
Marvin Eastman
Loss

Marvin Eastman

(16 - 10 - 1)
 
Ryan Jimmo
Win

Ryan Jimmo

(10 - 1)
Marvin Eastman
Win

Marvin Eastman

(15 - 9 - 1)
 
Aron Lofton
Loss
Marvin Eastman
Loss

Marvin Eastman

(15 - 8 - 1)
 
Denis Kang
Win

Denis Kang

(30 - 10 - 1, 2 NC)
Marvin Eastman
Draw
 
Jorge Oliveira
Draw
 
Jason Guida
Loss

Jason Guida

(14 - 13, 2 NC)
Marvin Eastman
Win
 
Antony Rea
Loss
vs TKO (Elbow) Round: 4 Time: 2:26
WEF - Houston Jul 16, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(12 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Marvin Eastman
Win
 
Tom Sauer
Loss

Tom Sauer

(14 - 6)
Marvin Eastman
Loss
 
Vernon White
Win

Vernon White

(16 - 22 - 1)
Marvin Eastman
Win

Marvin Eastman

(1 - 0)
 
Ioka Tianuu
Loss

Ioka Tianuu

(0 - 0)