#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Alex Stiebling

  • 32 fights
  • 3421 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Stiebling
Nickname: The Brazilian Killa
Date of Birth: December 26, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 194 lbs (88 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis Indiana
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Integrated Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BCN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Murilo Rua BC - Bitetti Combat 4
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Moise Rimbon Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Win Auggie Padeken Extreme Wars 5 - Battlegrounds
Oct 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez WEC 23 - Hot August Fights
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:35
Win Jason Guida WEC 22 - The Hitman
Jul 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vernon White WEC 17 - Halloween Fury 4
Oct 14, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 0:09
Loss Chael Sonnen WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 3
Oct 21, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Gladiator FC - Day 1
Jun 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim McKenzie WEC 10 - Bragging Rights
May 21, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:25
Win Mikko Rupponen FF 10 - Fight Festival 10
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Win Joe Riggs WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:54
Win Mike Rogers RSF - Shooto Challenge 2
Jan 02, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikko Rupponen FF 8 - Fight Festival 8
Sep 01, 2003
Submission (Choke) 2 5:00
Loss Akira Shoji Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marvin Eastman WFA 3 - Level 3
Nov 23, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Loss Yuki Sasaki Pancrase - 2002 Anniversary Show
Sep 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anderson Silva Pride 21 - Demolition
Jun 23, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:23
Win Wallid Ismail Pride 19 - Bad Blood
Feb 24, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allan Goes Pride 18 - Cold Fury 2
Dec 23, 2001
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 0:47
Win Luiz Claudio das Dores IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 9:22
Win Leandro Ribeiro IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
KO (Kick) 1 0:05
Win Milton Bahia IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:07
Win Angelo Araujo IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Dennis Reed RSF 3 - Reality Submission Fighting 3
Mar 30, 2001
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 3:30
NC Sanae Kikuta Pancrase - Proof 1
Feb 04, 2001
NC (Kikuta Cut by Accidental Headbutt) 1 3:11
Loss Mark Hughes UFC 28 - High Stakes
Nov 17, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kai Hansen HOOKnSHOOT - Driven
Sep 16, 2000
Submission (Heel Hook) TBD
Win Louis Burgette HOOKnSHOOT - Double Fury 1
Mar 17, 2000
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win August Porquet HOOKnSHOOT - Beyond
Sep 10, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Roberto Ramirez HOOKnSHOOT - Breakout
Jul 24, 1999
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 11:43
Draw Jeremy Morrison RITC 3 - Rage in the Cage (Indiana) 3
Jun 26, 1999
Draw 1 TBD
Win Furman Long WPC - Rage in the Cage
Apr 03, 1999
TKO TBD

Professional Fights

Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(19 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Murilo Rua
Win

Murilo Rua

(16 - 10 - 1)
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(19 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Moise Rimbon
Win

Moise Rimbon

(9 - 6 - 2)
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(17 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jason Guida
Loss

Jason Guida

(14 - 14, 2 NC)
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(17 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Vernon White
Win

Vernon White

(22 - 26 - 2)
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(17 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chael Sonnen
Win

Chael Sonnen

(11 - 5 - 1)
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(14 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Joe Riggs
Loss

Joe Riggs

(13 - 3, 1 NC)
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(13 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Rogers
Loss

Mike Rogers

(10 - 1)
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(12 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mikko Rupponen
Loss

Mikko Rupponen

(10 - 0 - 2)
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(12 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Akira Shoji
Win

Akira Shoji

(9 - 8 - 5)
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(12 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(12 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Yuki Sasaki
Win

Yuki Sasaki

(12 - 4 - 1)
Alex Stiebling
Loss

Alex Stiebling

(12 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(11 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Wallid Ismail
Loss
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(10 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Allan Goes
Loss

Allan Goes

(5 - 2 - 2)
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(6 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Leandro Ribeiro
Loss
Alex Stiebling
Win

Alex Stiebling

(0 - 0)
 
Furman Long
Loss

Furman Long

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
WPC - Rage in the Cage Apr 03, 1999
Professional Fight