#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Thiago Santos #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Luiz Claudio das Dores

  • 15 fights
  • 758 views

Luiz Claudio das Dores
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Claudio das Dores
Nickname: Claudinho de Angra
Date of Birth: August 07, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Claudinho Team Luta Livre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: War of Champions MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joaquim Ferreira WOC - War of Champions 5
Jul 25, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win Bob Wrestler AC - Angra Combat
Apr 30, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Anderson Ferro AEC - Arena Extreme Combat
Oct 04, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Marcelo Alfaya Meca 9 - Meca World Vale Tudo 9
Aug 01, 2003
KO (Punch) 2 4:29
NC Jorge Luis Patino Meca 8 - Meca World Vale Tudo 8
May 16, 2003
NC (Premature Stoppage) 1 4:36
Loss Phillip Miller WVC 14 - World Vale Tudo Championship 14
Mar 07, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Alex Stiebling IVC 14 - USA vs. Brazil
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 9:22
Loss Rogelson B.A. ICC - International Coliseum Championship 1
Sep 21, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:02
Loss Murilo Rua Meca - World Vale Tudo 3
Nov 14, 2000
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Loss Paulo Filho Heroes - Heroes 1
Jul 24, 2000
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alberto Prima WVC 11 - World Vale Tudo Championship 11
May 27, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Tulio Palhares IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
KO (Knee and Kick) 1 2:25
Win Haroldo Bunn IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:27
Loss Alexandre Barros IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 10:28
Win Guaracy Pereira Desafio - Freestyle de Campos
May 18, 1998
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:45

Professional Fights