#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Khamzat Chimaev #Hakeem Dawodu #Jared Cannonier #Diego Sanchez #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #Yoel Romero #UFC 251

Haroldo Bunn

  • 11 fights
  • 709 views


Haroldo Bunn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Haroldo
Last Name: Bunn
Nickname: Cabelinho
Date of Birth: August 18, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Johil de Oliveira Shooto Brasil 87 - BOPE
Aug 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:38
Loss Jonas Cyborg Shooto Brazil 49 - Fight for BOPE 4
Aug 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Johil de Oliveira Shooto Brazil 25 - Fight for BOPE
Aug 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:09
Loss Leonardo Souza BSF - Brazil Super Fight
Sep 19, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
NC Rodrigo Ruas K - NOCK
Jul 23, 2003
NC (Fighters Fell From the Ring) 1 2:40
Win Claudionor Fontinelle Meca 7 - Meca World Vale Tudo 7
Nov 08, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Hayato Sakurai VTJ 1999 - Vale Tudo Japan 1999
Dec 11, 1999
TKO (Punches) 3 1:31
Win Johnny Eduardo IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 7:40
Loss Luiz Claudio das Dores IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:27
Loss Milton Bahia IVC 10 - World Class Champions
Apr 27, 1999
Submission (Broken Ribs) 1 3:31
Win William Bujande RnB 1 - Rock'N Brawl 1
Nov 22, 1997
TKO (Corner Stoppage) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Haroldo Bunn
Win

Haroldo Bunn

(4 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Johil de Oliveira
Loss

Johil de Oliveira

(17 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
Haroldo Bunn
Loss

Haroldo Bunn

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Leonardo Souza
Win

Leonardo Souza

(0 - 0)