#Bellator MMA #UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Claudionor Fontinelle

  • 26 fights
  • 2137 views

Claudionor Fontinelle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudionor
Last Name: Fontinelle
Nickname: Demolition Man
Date of Birth: March 22, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Sao Luis, Maranhao
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: X-Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Real Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Willian Cillin RF 11 - Real Fight 11
Aug 09, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Kell Glaristone Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Adson Lira Storm Samurai - Guarapuava
Aug 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Paulo Bueno SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Knees) 1 0:35
Win Leonardo Nogueira SF - Showfight 4
Apr 06, 2006
TKO (Injury) 1 0:20
Loss Carlo Prater Meca 12 - Meca World Vale Tudo 12
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:52
Win Geraldo Filho PCVT - Pedreiras Combat Vale Tudo
May 06, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Aloisio Barros K - NOCK
Jul 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Peterson Mello Meca 8 - Meca World Vale Tudo 8
May 16, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:41
Win Rivanio Aranha BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 2
Mar 20, 2003
Submission (Injury) 2 TBD
Loss Haroldo Bunn Meca 7 - Meca World Vale Tudo 7
Nov 08, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss David Loiseau UCC 8 - Fast and Furious
Mar 30, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 0:56
Loss Sean Sherk UCC 6 - Redemption
Oct 19, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:04
Loss Donald Ouimet UCC 4 - Return Of The Super Strikers
May 12, 2001
Submission (Exhaustion) 1 7:30
Loss Anderson Silva Meca - World Vale Tudo 4
Dec 16, 2000
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 4:35
Win Tadarius Thomas UCC 2 - The Moment of Truth
Aug 12, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Eli Soares Heroes - Heroes 1
Jul 24, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 6:48
Win Dirk Waardenburg UCC 1 - The New Beginning
Jun 02, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:30
Win Andre Legendre IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 10:59
Loss Alexandre Barros IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 6:54
Win Andre Gustavo IVC 11 - The Tournament is Back
Apr 27, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 8:15
Win Humberto Hiroshi Desafio - Rio vs. Sao Paulo
Sep 27, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Marco Vinicios Desafio - Rio vs. Sao Paulo
Sep 27, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Draw Henrique Lango VTOL - Rio De Janeiro, Vale Tudo O Lutador
Dec 19, 1996
Draw 1 10:00
Loss Junior Junior DDT - Duelo de Titas
Sep 01, 1995
Decision 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Aloisio Barros
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 0:42
K - NOCK Jul 23, 2003
Professional Fight
 
Junior Junior
Win

Junior Junior

(0 - 0)