#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

David Loiseau

  • 35 fights
  • 5903 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Loiseau
Nickname: The Crow
Date of Birth: December 17, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194.3 cm)
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dwayne Lewis WSOF Canada 2 - Loiseau vs. Lewis
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Kent ECC 18 - Road to Glory
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Cal Grummit Challenge MMA 2 - Think Big
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris McNally CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:30
Win Chris McNally CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:30
Win Leopoldo Serao TPF 8 - All or Nothing
Feb 18, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 5 1:12
Loss Mario Miranda UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Win Chester Post MFL 2 - Battleground
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Loss Ed Herman UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Solomon Hutcherson XMMA 5 - It's Crow Time
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Knees) 5 1:56
Win Andrew Buckland Raw Combat - Resurrection
Jun 20, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Todd Gouwenberg HCF - Crow's Nest
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Day HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Freddie Espiricueta AOW - Art of War 2
May 11, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:10
Loss Joey Villasenor EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Swick UFC 63 - Hughes vs. Penn 2
Sep 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rich Franklin UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Evan Tanner UFC Fight Night 2 - Loiseau vs. Tanner
Oct 03, 2005
TKO (Cuts) 2 4:15
Win Charles McCarthy UFC 53 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 04, 2005
TKO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 2:10
Win Gideon Ray UFC 51 - Super Saturday
Feb 05, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Curtis Stout TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Fontaine TKO 16 - Infernal
May 22, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Loss Jeremy Horn TKO 15 - Unstoppable
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Jorge Rivera UFC 44 - Undisputed
Sep 26, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Weir UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Tony Fryklund UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
TKO (Cut) 1 4:24
Win Jesse Jones UCC 11 - The Next Level
Oct 11, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudionor Fontinelle UCC 8 - Fast and Furious
Mar 30, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Joe Doerksen UCC 7 - Bad Boyz
Jan 25, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anis Abdelli UCC 6 - Redemption
Oct 19, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Shawn Tompkins UCC 4 - Return Of The Super Strikers
May 12, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Jason St. Louis UCC 3 - Battle for the Belts
Jan 27, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Justin Bruckmann UCC 2 - The Moment of Truth
Aug 12, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:07
Win Steve Vigneault UCC 2 - The Moment of Truth
Aug 12, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 10:00
Loss Justin Bruckmann UCC 1 - The New Beginning
Jun 02, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04

Professional Fights

David Loiseau
Win

David Loiseau

(18 - 9)
 
Chester Post
Loss

Chester Post

(6 - 18 - 1)
David Loiseau
Win

David Loiseau

(17 - 8)
 
Solomon Hutcherson
Loss

Solomon Hutcherson

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
David Loiseau
Loss
 
Jason Day
Win

Jason Day

(16 - 7)
David Loiseau
Win
 
Curtis Stout
Loss

Curtis Stout

(7 - 4 - 1)