#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Cal Grummit

  • 13 fights
  • 958 views

Cal Grummit
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cal
Last Name: Grummit
Nickname: True Grit
Date of Birth: August 21, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kaminari Dojo MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Challenge MMA (Canada)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Loiseau Challenge MMA 2 - Think Big
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Bosse Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Clay Davidson PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 10
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Jason Bissonette Wreck MMA - Last Stand
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Peter Nolan DMMA - Discipline MMA
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Tim Nixon Upper Peninsula Cagefighting - Uprising
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Win Chris Skoglund KOTC - Underground 69
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Terry Davinney IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Clements XCC 64 - Battle at the Border 10
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Win Anthony Smith KOTC - Bad Boys 2
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Ali Mokdad XCC 46 - Beatdown at the Ballroom 9
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win Brad Burrick XCC 38 - Rumble in Royal Oak 5
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:50

Professional Fights

Cal Grummit
Win

Cal Grummit

(1 - 1)
 
Anthony Smith
Loss

Amateur Fights