#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #M-1 Global #UFC Australia #UFC Fight Night 57

Chris Clements

  • 20 fights
  • 2831 views


First Name: Chris
Last Name: Clements
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: February 09, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Chatam Ontario
Hometown: Chatham, Ontario
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Tompkins
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nordine Taleb UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vic Grujic UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:06
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
NC Matt Riddle UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
NC (Overturned by Commission) 3 2:02
Win Keith Wisniewski UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rich Clementi SFS 3 - Meltdown in the Valley
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:17
Win Travis Briere PFC 1 - Border Wars
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 0:31
Win Jonathan Goulet Ringside MMA 9 - Payback
Nov 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Cal Grummit XCC 64 - Battle at the Border 10
Aug 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:42
Loss John Alessio W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:24
Win Mark Blackburn Ringside MMA 2 - Rage Fighting
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Jesse Bongfeldt TKO 30 - Apocalypse
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Loss Rory Markham IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win David Medd TKO 28 - Inevitable
Feb 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Steve Pouliot TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Martin Grandmont TKO 26 - Heatwave
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Lautaro Tucas TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:03
Loss Joey Guel EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:56
Win Brad Calder UCW 2 - Caged Inferno
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights