#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator MMA #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Jesse Bongfeldt

  • 31 fights
  • 2762 views

Jesse Bongfeldt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Bongfeldt
Nickname: Water
Date of Birth: August 28, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Lethbridge Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Kenora, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Karate, Judo
Affiliations: Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon MacArthur RITC - Rumble in the Cage 45
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:34
Loss Chris Weidman UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:54
Draw Rafael Natal UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Nolan Clark RITC - Rumble in the Cage 36
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:37
Win Chris Fontaine CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 2
May 22, 2009
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 2:28
Win Dan Shenk RITC - Rumble in the Cage 34
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win TJ Grant TKO 32 - Ultimatum
Feb 28, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:52
Win Chris Clements TKO 30 - Apocalypse
Sep 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Win Sean Pierson HCF - Unfinished Business
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:41
Win Sean Huffman AFC 2 - Re-Genesis
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:43
Loss Jonathan Goulet TKO - MMA 2007 Tourney
Mar 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Elmer Waterhen RITC - Rumble in the Cage 18
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:12
Win Jason St. Louis BRFS 1 - Budo Reality Fight Series 1
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:41
Win Eric Beaulieu ECC 2 - Collision Course
Jun 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Jan Kaszuba KOTC - Widowmaker
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Keith Sogla UCW 4 - Ultimate Cage Wars 4
May 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Garett Davis RITC - Rumble in the Cage 12
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Paulo Albuquerque KOTC - Edmonton
Apr 16, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Garett Davis EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 3
Oct 16, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Jamie Varner WFF 7 - Professional Shooto
Jul 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Quenton Pongracz EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 2
Jun 14, 2003
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Chris McKinnon TIBF - Take it by Force
May 10, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Paulo Albuquerque
Loss
Jesse Bongfeldt
Win

Jesse Bongfeldt

(0 - 0)
 
Chris McKinnon
Loss

Chris McKinnon

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights