#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Sean Pierson

  • 20 fights
  • 4834 views

Sean Pierson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Pierson
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: April 10, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: North York, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, Canadian Freestyle Wrestling Champion
Affiliations: Shah Franco, Ruffneck, Tapstar, Grant Brothers MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kenny Robertson UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Lance Benoist UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Hecht UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Ellenberger UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:42
Win Matt Riddle UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Goodall W-1 MMA 6 - New Ground
Oct 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Fabio Holanda Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Jason Rorison Ringside MMA 2 - Rage Fighting
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches and Knees to the Body) 1 3:57
Win Iraj Hadin W-1 MMA 2 - Unplugged
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Jacob MacDonald TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Jesse Bongfeldt HCF - Unfinished Business
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:41
Win Chester Post TKO - MMA 2007 Tourney
Mar 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Steve Vigneault TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush
Sep 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Colangelo UCC 10 - Battle for the Belts 2002
Jun 15, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48
Loss John Alessio UCC 7 - Bad Boyz
Jan 25, 2002
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:14
Win Ali Nestor Charles UCC 3 - Battle for the Belts
Jan 27, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:09
Loss Chad W. Saunders IFC WC 8 - Warriors Challenge 8
Jun 14, 2000
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:11
Win Steve Vigneault IFC - Battleground 2000
Jan 22, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Steve Vigneault IFC - Montreal Cage Combat
Oct 09, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07

Professional Fights

Sean Pierson
Win
 
Chester Post
Loss

Chester Post

(5 - 7 - 1)