#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Fabio Holanda

  • 12 fights
  • 1190 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Holanda
Nickname: The Mastermind
Date of Birth: July 16, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Natal, Brazil
Fighting Styles: 3rd Degree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team Canada
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Wreck MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean Pierson Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Rowan Cunningham Ringside MMA 3 - Battle for the Belt
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Shaun Krysa MFC 12 - High Stakes
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 1:48
Loss Sam Stout TKO 28 - Inevitable
Feb 09, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mike Bell MFC 10 - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Alvin Robinson TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Loss Rich Clementi TKO 24 - Eruption
Jan 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 4:20
Win Blake Fredrickson TKO 21 - Collision
Jul 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Win Kultar Gill TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Loss Drew Fickett WFF 6 - World Freestyle Fighting 6
May 14, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:37
Loss Jay Hieron MMA - Eruption
Apr 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Alves BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 1
Nov 28, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Fabio Holanda
Loss
 
Rich Clementi
Win

Rich Clementi

(24 - 9 - 1)
Fabio Holanda
Loss

Fabio Holanda

(0 - 1)
 
Jay Hieron
Win

Jay Hieron

(3 - 0)

Related Images