#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz

Blake Fredrickson

  • 20 fights
  • 1366 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blake
Last Name: Fredrickson
Nickname: The Snake
Date of Birth: May 22, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Moody British Colombia
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Revolution Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James Birdsley SF 19 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2007
DQ (Biting) 3 0:44
Win George Kassimatis EF 2 - The Ultimate Decision
Sep 29, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Win Matt Lininger XFC - Dome of Destruction 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Paul Daley GF - Brawl at the Mall 2
Mar 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 2:00
Draw Jake Short KOTC - Conquest
Dec 03, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Chris Ade KOTC - Firestorm
Sep 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Kevin Manderson MFC 8 - Resurrection
Sep 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Fabio Holanda TKO 21 - Collision
Jul 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:27
Win Thierry Quenneville TKO 20 - Champion vs. Champion
Apr 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Ouimet TKO 18 - Impact
Nov 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Mercado PXC 2 - Chaos
May 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Donald Ouimet TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush
Sep 06, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chad Hamzeh MFC 7 - Undisputed
May 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Bruckmann MFC 6 - Road To Gold
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 3:23
Win Anthony Hamlett WFF 3 - World Freestyle Fighting 3
Oct 25, 2002
TKO (Injury) 1 2:16
Win Charlie Fortec UFCF - Mid-Day Mayhem 1
Apr 04, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Win Mike Jonet UFCF - Olympia Ring Challenge
Jan 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Sean Haley UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 4
Nov 10, 2001
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Win Jeff Gotcher UFCF - Conquest 2001
Aug 04, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sebastian Pietrzak WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Mar 31, 2001
Decision 1 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Jake Short
Draw

Jake Short

(10 - 7)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
KOTC - Conquest Dec 03, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(10 - 7)