#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Chris Ade

  • 39 fights
  • 992 views

Chris Ade
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Ade
Nickname: The Crippler
Date of Birth: July 06, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton Alberta
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolution MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Neil Doty Unified MMA 18 - Boser vs. Campbell
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Matthew Spisak KOTC - Monster Smash
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Tim Tamaki PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 8
Dec 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:14
Loss Lindsey Hawkes HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 17
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Robert Curtis HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 10
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Curtis Demarce TFC 8 - Salvation
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lenny Wheeler TFC 7 - Full Throttle
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Greg Welsh EFC 2 - Redemption
Mar 14, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:12
Win Mike Bell TFC 5 - Armageddon
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Greg Welsh EFC 1 - First Conflict
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Kyle Crowell TFC 4 - Retribution
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Adam Thomas TFC 1 - First Blood
Dec 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:58
Loss Jordan Mein EFC 5 - Revolution
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Koji Oishi Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 0:44
Win Leonard Carter EF 2 - The Ultimate Decision
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Elmer Waterhen KOTC - Widowmaker
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Dave Scholten EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 4
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Loss Blake Fredrickson KOTC - Firestorm
Sep 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Kyle Cheyne MFC 8 - Resurrection
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47
Win Matt Lininger NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Matt Lininger NFC 2 - National Fighting Challenge 2
Feb 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Wilf Betz ROP - Rites of Passage 2
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:58
Win Zak Pruden EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 3
Oct 16, 2004
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Justin Bruckmann WFF 7 - Professional Shooto
Jul 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Graham Weenk RR 9 - Roadhouse Rumble 9
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jason Tatlow BATB - Battle at the Border
Aug 23, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Grant Tennant XFC 3 - Urban Gladiators
Jan 11, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Kajan Johnson XFC - Combat Showdown
Nov 23, 2002
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win James Hanson RR 5 - Roadhouse Rumble 5
Feb 23, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Tavernini RR 4 - Roadhouse Rumble 4
Nov 17, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Bob Shabaga WCT - Western Canada's Toughest
Jul 13, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Win Elvis Aarts RR 3 - Roadhouse Rumble 3
May 05, 2001
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Attila Schausitz BDCT 1 - Beat Down in Cow Town 1
Apr 07, 2001
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 0:16
Loss Ray Patricio MFC 1 - D-Day
Mar 03, 2001
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Tim Hankey RR 1 - Roadhouse Rumble 1
Nov 17, 2000
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(15 - 13)
 
Lenny Wheeler
Win

Lenny Wheeler

(1 - 0)
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(15 - 12)
 
Greg Welsh
Win

Greg Welsh

(1 - 0)
Chris Ade
Win

Chris Ade

(13 - 11)
 
Kyle Crowell
Loss

Kyle Crowell

(0 - 0)
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(12 - 10)
 
Jordan Mein
Win
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(12 - 9)
 
Koji Oishi
Win

Koji Oishi

(14 - 7 - 4)
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(10 - 7)
 
Chris Ade
Win

Chris Ade

(1 - 2)
 
Elvis Aarts
Loss

Elvis Aarts

(0 - 0)
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(1 - 0)
 
Ray Patricio
Win

Ray Patricio

(0 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: Time: TBD
MFC 1 - D-Day Mar 03, 2001
Professional Fight
Chris Ade
Win

Chris Ade

(0 - 0)
 
Tim Hankey
Loss

Tim Hankey

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights