#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jan Blachowicz #Israel Adesanya #Jacare Souza #Jon Jones #Ben Askren #UFC 241 #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #Nick Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Robert Whittaker #UFC Fight Night 119

Leonard Carter

  • 11 fights
  • 660 views


Leonard Carter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonard
Last Name: Carter
Nickname: Thai Son
Date of Birth: January 25, 1975 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seattle, USA
Hometown: Seattle, USA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: All Martial Arts

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dave Logan AMA - All Martial Arts 1
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Loss Chris Ade EF 2 - The Ultimate Decision
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Robert Young NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Robert Young NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Draw Kalib Starnes UWC - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Aug 02, 1998
Draw 1 10:00
Loss Gary Armbrust UB - Ultimate Battle
May 17, 1998
KO 1 1:30
Win Brent Russell UFCF - Gladiators
Nov 21, 1997
Decision (Majority) 1 TBD
Win Pat Matsuda SB 4 - SuperBrawl 4
Apr 09, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Loss Maurice Travis SB 4 - SuperBrawl 4
Apr 09, 1997
DQ (Carter Threw Travis Over the Ropes) 1 14:35
Win Ben Hailey UFCF - Clash of the Titans
Jan 11, 1997
Decision 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Leonard Carter
Loss
 
Gary Armbrust
Win

Gary Armbrust

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:30
UB - Ultimate Battle May 17, 1998
Professional Fight
Leonard Carter
Win

Leonard Carter

(0 - 0)
 
Ben Hailey
Loss

Ben Hailey

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights