#GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224

Elmer Waterhen

  • 39 fights
  • 1287 views

Elmer Waterhen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 18 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Elmer
Last Name: Waterhen
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: April 10, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada
Hometown: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champion Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Canada

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dan Amyotte KOTC - 72
Mar 03, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Drayton Angus KOTC - Wrecking Ball
Mar 04, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:59
Loss Lindsey Hawkes KOTC - Out Cold
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Mattock KOTC - A New Dawn
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Garett Davis KOTC - Monster Smash
Apr 05, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:06
Win Garett Davis KOTC - Stand and Deliver
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Falaniko Vitale KOTC - Ali'is
Jul 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Mike Froese KOTC - Infamy
Mar 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Joe Cronin KOTC - Obsession
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:40
Loss Zach Blaber KOTC - Chiller
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brad Stewart KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 5
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:43
Win Jason Gorny AMMA 7 - Confrontation
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Samurai Khardassian KOTC - Sentinel
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 0:37
Loss Brad Stewart KOTC - Lock Down
Jul 30, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Drewniak KOTC - First Degree
Apr 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Shannon Ritch KOTC - Nailbiter
Jan 22, 2010
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:37
Loss Rory MacDonald KOTC - Island Pride
May 08, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Loss Brian Grimshaw KOTC - Dog Eat Dawg
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Gary Wright KOTC - Trooper
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 5 2:39
Loss Jason Heit KOTC - Impact
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Bruce KOTC - Excalibur
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:21
Loss Neil Berry RITC - Rumble in the Cage 23
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss TJ Grant KOTC - Capital Chaos
Mar 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Jacob MacDonald KOTC - Amplified
Nov 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Bongfeldt RITC - Rumble in the Cage 18
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Rob Laing UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 2
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Chris Ade KOTC - Widowmaker
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Tim Thurston KOTC - Karnage
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Mike Newton KOTC - Shock & Awe
Oct 01, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Jeremiah Pocock KOTC - Edmonton
Apr 16, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 0:07
Loss Victor Daychief RITR 1 - Rage in the Ring 1
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Neufeld RR 10 - Roadhouse Rumble 10
Sep 25, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Win Elvis Lyon ROP - Rites of Passage 1
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:54
Win Lawrence Richards CFC - Rumble at Rylys
Nov 15, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:18

Professional Fights

Elmer Waterhen
Win

Elmer Waterhen

(15 - 18)
 
Dan Amyotte
Loss
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 1:41
KOTC - 72 Mar 03, 2017
Professional Fight
Elmer Waterhen
Loss
 
Falaniko Vitale
Win
Elmer Waterhen
Loss
 
Shannon Ritch
Win

Shannon Ritch

(44 - 65, 4 NC)

Amateur Fights