#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Chris Mattock

  • 9 fights
  • 947 views

Chris Mattock
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Mattock
Nickname: Auto
Date of Birth: May 14, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Calgary
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Smith HKFC - Hard Knocks 42
Mar 20, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:40
Win Elmer Waterhen KOTC - A New Dawn
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Steve Dubeck KOTC - Earthquake
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Elvis Vukaj MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:23
Win Matt Krayco Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 1
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:11
Win Sumeet Gill HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 8
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights