#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Steve Dubeck

  • 12 fights
  • 688 views

Steve Dubeck
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Dubeck
Nickname: Demolition
Date of Birth: July 30, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 196 lbs (88.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort McMurray, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Fort McMurray, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bowman's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Canada

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz KOTC - Out Cold
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:53
Win Marcus Hicks AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Loss Chris Mattock KOTC - Earthquake
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Simon Shirt AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Loss Cameron Loutitt KOTC - Stand and Deliver
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:29
Win Chris Lauzon PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 4
May 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Daylon Erickson KOTC - Infamy
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Logan PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 1
Sep 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Curtis Poulin Heat XC 5 - Punishment
Jul 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan McGillivray Heat XC 1 - Heat XC
Jan 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss Brandon MacArthur RITC - Rumble in the Cage 26
Oct 27, 2007
Submission 1 3:23
Loss Jason Kuchera MFC 13 - Lucky 13
Aug 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28

Professional Fights

Steve Dubeck
Loss

Steve Dubeck

(0 - 0)
 
Jason Kuchera
Win

Jason Kuchera

(0 - 0)