#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 211 #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz

  • 15 fights
  • 858 views

Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mariusz
Last Name: Ksiazkiewicz
Nickname: The Iron Pole
Date of Birth: October 04, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Winnipeg Academy of MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eli Aronov Unified MMA 45 - Unified MMA
May 27, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:32
Win Alessandro Gambulino LFA 130 - Ksiazkiewicz vs. Gambulino
Apr 22, 2022
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 1:29
Win Graham Park Unified MMA 42 - Unified MMA
Dec 17, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Mario Souza Ninrode Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 9
Nov 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Miranda Teofista - Fight For The Troops
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Jo Vallee TKO MMA - TKO Fight Night 1
Aug 02, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:13
Win Douglas McFresh AFC 126 - Heun vs. Matavao
Oct 19, 2016
KO (Elbows) 1 1:20
Win Micha Brakefield Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Steve Dubeck KOTC - Out Cold
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:53
Win Ash Mashreghi AFC 16 - Uprising
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Dajan Kajic AFC 11 - Takeover
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henry Rowsell CFM 2 - Cage Fighting Manitoba 2
May 13, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:27
Loss Rondel Roberts AFXC 1 - Alpha Fight XC
Mar 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Heath Rud RG - Rochester Gladiators
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:30
Win Jason Ungar UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 17
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21

Professional Fights

 
Dajan Kajic
Loss

Dajan Kajic

(2 - 1, 1 NC)