#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 230 #Bellator MMA #Felice Herrig #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Micha Brakefield

  • 22 fights
  • 414 views

Micha Brakefield
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Micha
Last Name: Brakefield
Nickname: Mitey
Date of Birth: September 01, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Coquitlam, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Port Coquitlam, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: West Coast BJJ and MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Taylor Bull BFL 56 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 14, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:53
Loss Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Chase Degenhardt Z Promotions - Fight Night 1: Calgary
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Brad Stewart FFL 14 - Fivestar Fight League
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Win Josh Griffin HKFC - Hard Knocks 42
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Ash Mashreghi BFL 34 - Undefeated
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Loss Jared Revel BFL 33 - Battlefield Fight League
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Jordan Beecroft XFFC 5 - Battle of the West
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Jared McCombe FFL 11 - Homecoming
Apr 25, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Brendan Kornberger WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:45
Win Jake Asher BFL 25 - Battlefield Fight League
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Leonardo Xavier BFL 24 - Battlefield Fight League
Jun 08, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Darwin Douglas BFL 21 - Battlefield Fight League
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:16
Win Stefan Fritsche BFL 19 - Battlefield Fight League
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 3:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights