#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Francis Ngannou #Mauricio Shogun Rua #UFC 254 #Dan Hooker #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 12 #Paul Craig #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Katlyn Chookagian #Joaquin Buckley

Josh Griffin

  • 9 fights
  • 468 views


Josh Griffin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Griffin
Nickname: Dirty Dawg
Date of Birth: September 27, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: PMA Karate
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Micha Brakefield HKFC - Hard Knocks 42
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Jarid Bussemakers HKFC - Hard Knocks 40
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Gionette HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 35
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 4:12
Win Zach Manywounds HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 34
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Win Justin Schmit HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 32
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:48
Loss Jeff Porter HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 30
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:52
Loss Sam Osman HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 27
Sep 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights