#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Jarid Bussemakers

  • 10 fights
  • 723 views

Jarid Bussemakers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jarid
Last Name: Bussemakers
Nickname: Da Tappa
Date of Birth: July 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Red Dragon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Canada

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kolton Menzak KOTC - 72
Mar 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win Nick Campbell Unified MMA 22 - Boser vs. Hague
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:28
Win Josh Griffin HKFC - Hard Knocks 40
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Drummond Unified MMA 20 - Boser vs. Tracey
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - Thunderstruck 2
Mar 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Marcus Hicks TFC 7.5 - Bad InTENTions
Jul 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Nick Hinchliffe KOTC - Face Off
Nov 14, 2008
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:24
Win Jason Volpe KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 3
Apr 04, 2008
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Martin Grandmont TKO 25 - Confrontation
May 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Win Kevin Dolan MFC 9 - No Excuses
Mar 10, 2006
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights