#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Mark Drummond

  • 12 fights
  • 709 views

Mark Drummond
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Drummond
Nickname: Sweet Dreams
Date of Birth: December 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cardinal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Triumph Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nicolae Cury Triumph Fighting Championship 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Nicolae Cury Triumph FC 1 - Inception
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Mike Hill WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Jebb WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
KO (Knee) 3 2:43
Win Jarid Bussemakers Unified MMA 20 - Boser vs. Tracey
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandt Dewsberry WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Jemark Brady Unified MMA 17 - Shady vs. Rother
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:59
Win Cassian Alexy Unified MMA 14 - Shady vs. Spisak
Dec 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:03
Win Spencer Jebb Unified MMA 11 - Davis vs. Lauticher
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:46
Win Adam Blackwell Unified MMA 9 - Omic vs. Maxwell
Sep 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Graham Park Unified MMA 6 - Maxwell vs. Curtis
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:32
Loss Denny Houle Unified MMA 5 - Briere vs. Goodall
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:05

Professional Fights