#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Spencer Jebb

  • 19 fights
  • 694 views

Spencer Jebb
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Spencer
Last Name: Jebb
Nickname: Judge
Date of Birth: December 12, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grande Prairie, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Grande Prairie, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champion Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vladimir Tyurin M-1 Challenge 97 - Tatfight 7: Bogatov vs. Pereira
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ingiskhan Ozdoev M-1 Challenge 81 - Battle in the Mountains 6
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 1 2:25
Win Derek Boyle XFFC 12 - Oktoberfist
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Hill XFFC 9 - Conviction
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Perron XFFC 7 - Bad Blood
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cody Krahn XFFC 6 - The Proving Ground
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Drummond WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
KO (Knee) 3 2:43
Win Dajan Kajic XFFC 5 - Battle of the West
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Desroches WSOF Canada 2 - Loiseau vs. Lewis
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Clement XFFC 4 - Meltdown
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Corey Atkinson XFFC 3 - Out Cold
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Mike Scarcello Unified MMA 17 - Shady vs. Rother
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Tyler O'Brien XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:22
Win Ayrin Avey FFL 6 - Hierarchy
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Paulo Azambuja XFFC 1 - Genesis
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Loss Rocky Biggs Unified MMA 13 - Davis vs. Wilson
Oct 05, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Win Simon Shirt KOTC - Unified
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Mark Drummond Unified MMA 11 - Davis vs. Lauticher
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:46
Win Adrian Cardinal KOTC - Obsession
Nov 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:12

Professional Fights

Spencer Jebb
Loss

Spencer Jebb

(11 - 4)
 
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(8 - 4)
Spencer Jebb
Win
 
Dajan Kajic
Loss

Dajan Kajic

(5 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
Spencer Jebb
Win
 
Corey Atkinson
Loss
Spencer Jebb
Win
 
Ayrin Avey
Loss

Ayrin Avey

(0 - 1)
Spencer Jebb
Win

Spencer Jebb

(1 - 1)
 
Simon Shirt
Loss
Spencer Jebb
Win

Spencer Jebb

(0 - 0)
 
Adrian Cardinal
Loss