#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Mike Scarcello

  • 14 fights
  • 1062 views

Mike Scarcello
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Scarcello
Nickname: The Storm
Date of Birth: December 22, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legends Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shane Campbell Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Win Lenny Wheeler Unified MMA 29 - Boser vs. Cleveland
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Spencer Rohovie Unified MMA 27 - Bosiak vs. Nybakken
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Dia Grant Unified MMA 22 - Boser vs. Hague
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Win Leo Constant Unified MMA 20 - Boser vs. Tracey
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Aleksander Todosov Unified MMA 19 - Dewsbery vs. Maxwell
May 23, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Yannick Pare Unified MMA 18 - Boser vs. Campbell
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Spencer Jebb Unified MMA 17 - Shady vs. Rother
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Elvis Vukaj Unified MMA 15 - Shady vs. Duggan
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Kitchen MFC 33 - Collision Course
May 04, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:27
Win Nolan Cairns Unified MMA 10 - Shady vs. Dalsin
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Hill AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Brandt Dewsberry AMMA 6 - Punishment
Mar 11, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Justin Flett EFC 5 - Summer Rumble
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50

Professional Fights

Mike Scarcello
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
AMMA 6 - Punishment Mar 11, 2011
Professional Fight