#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Mike Hill

  • 22 fights
  • 1804 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: The Messenger
Date of Birth: May 27, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kelowna, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Kelowna, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Toshido Fighting Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Krayco XFFC 19 - Monsters Collide
Aug 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cody Krahn XFFC 17 - Brawls Deep
Mar 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Maxim Butorin FNG - Fight Nights Global 70
Jul 07, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Jebb XFFC 9 - Conviction
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt MacGrath Elite 1 - Fall Brawl
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mark Drummond WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bristol Marunde XFFC 6 - The Proving Ground
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Dickson WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Arsenault WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:29
Loss Ryan Ford AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:29
Loss Joel Powell AFC 18 - Mayhem
May 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Kitchen AFC 15 - The Ides
Mar 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Win Mike Scarcello AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nolan Clark BFL 10 - War
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Bill Fraser BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Tremblay PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48

Professional Fights

Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Matt Krayco
Loss

Matt Krayco

(7 - 7 - 1)
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Cody Krahn
Loss

Cody Krahn

(16 - 12)
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(8 - 4)
 
Spencer Jebb
Loss

Spencer Jebb

(11 - 4)
Mike Hill
Loss

Mike Hill

(5 - 0)
 
Joel Powell
Win
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(4 - 0)
 
Josh Kitchen
Loss
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(2 - 0)
 
Nolan Clark
Loss
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(1 - 0)
 
Bill Fraser
Loss

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights