#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Bill Fraser

  • 17 fights
  • 929 views

Bill Fraser
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bill
Last Name: Fraser
Nickname: The Monk
Date of Birth: June 15, 1973 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Courtenay, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Courtenay, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prestige Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Teddy Ash PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 7
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Loss Marcus Hicks PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 6
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:18
Win Jeff Porter PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 5
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darwin Douglas BFL 27 - Battlefield Fight League
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miles Anstead AFC 13 - Natural Selection
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rio Wells AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darwin Douglas BFL 10 - War
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:56
Loss Karl Bergen AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Chiappe BFL 8 - Island Beatdown
May 28, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:09
Loss Mike Hill BFL 7 - Invasion
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dhiego Lima MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 2:36
Win Ethan Owusu EFC 10 - Homecoming
May 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Win Warren Anderson EFC - Extreme Fighting Challenge 9
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:13
Loss Rick McCauley CSC - Combat Sports Challenge
Jun 14, 2008
Submission 1 3:10

Professional Fights

Bill Fraser
Loss
 
Mike Hill
Win

Mike Hill

(1 - 0)
Bill Fraser
Loss
 
Dhiego Lima
Win
Bill Fraser
Loss

Bill Fraser

(0 - 0)
 
Rick McCauley
Win

Rick McCauley

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos