#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Steve Beaumont

  • 12 fights
  • 688 views

Steve Beaumont
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Beaumont
Nickname: Big Bad
Date of Birth: January 11, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sherwood Park, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Sherwood Park, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legends Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shane Campbell Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 3:31
Win Dia Grant Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:58
Win Jose Rodriguez WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Saggo AFC 19 - Undisputed
Jul 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Tim Jenson AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Shane Campbell AFC 14 - Invasion
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:50
Win Evan Sanguin AFC 9 - Inception
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nick Heynen AMMA 9 - Ford vs. Goodall
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Win Warren Phillips AMMA 8 - Unfinished Business
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Win James Haddad AMMA 7 - Confrontation
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Andre TFC 12 - Devastation
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Dean Cox TFC 11 - Full Force
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17

Professional Fights

Steve Beaumont
Win
 
Eric Andre
Loss

Eric Andre

(3 - 0)
Steve Beaumont
Win

Steve Beaumont

(0 - 0)
 
Dean Cox
Loss

Dean Cox

(0 - 0)