#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Guillaume DeLorenzi

  • 12 fights
  • 1973 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Guillaume
Last Name: DeLorenzi
Nickname: Il Toro
Date of Birth: July 01, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nordik Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saad Awad Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Jonny Carson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Win Dale Hartt Ringside MMA 7 - No Escape
Jun 18, 2010
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 0:49
Win Ryan Machan Ringside MMA 6 - Rage
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Sebastien Garguier MFL 1 - The Beginning
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Lindsey Hawkes Ringside MMA 3 - Battle for the Belt
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss War Machine XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Jason Motard XMMA 6 - House of Pain
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:40
Win Jay Jenkins XMMA 5 - It's Crow Time
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Keith Perrigon UCW 12 - Heatwave
Jun 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Iraj Hadin XMMA 4 - Xtreme MMA
May 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Nordine Taleb XMMA 3 - Ring Extreme
Mar 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:46

Professional Fights