#UFC on ESPN 52 #UFC 296 #UFC 295 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 232 #BKFC 56 #UFC Fight Night 233 #UFC 294 #PFL World Championships 2023 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 234 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 291 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #Jiri Prochazka #Contender Series 2023: Week 3 #Bellator 301 #GLORY 89 #PFL 2019 Championship

Dale Hartt


Dale Hartt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dale
Last Name: Hartt
Nickname: The Demon
Date of Birth: April 04, 1979 (age 44)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, NV, United States
Hometown: Bangor, Maine
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Sityodtong, Team Irish
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ringside MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Guillaume DeLorenzi Ringside MMA 7 - No Escape
Jun 18, 2010
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 0:49
Loss Dennis Siver UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Corey Hill UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 0:20
Loss Shannon Gugerty UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:33
Win Keith Ferreira FFP - Untamed 19
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Matt Lee FFP - Untamed 11
Mar 30, 2007
KO 2 TBD
Win Pat Shaw FFP - Untamed 6
Jul 16, 2006
TKO 2 1:17
Win Wesley Welch RITR 11 - Rumble in the Ring 11
Jun 11, 2005
TKO 2 1:48
Win Gary Bonenfant MD 18 - Mass Destruction 18
Dec 11, 2004
Submission 1 TBD
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Dale Hartt
Win

Dale Hartt

(3 - 0)
 
Matt Lee
Loss

Matt Lee

(8 - 4 - 1)
Dale Hartt
Win

Dale Hartt

(2 - 0)
 
Pat Shaw
Loss

Pat Shaw

(DEBUT)