#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Glory World Series

Saad Awad

  • 34 fights
  • 2762 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Saad
Last Name: Awad
Nickname: Assassin
Date of Birth: June 07, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Bernardino
Hometown: San Bernardino, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ben Henderson Bellator 208 - Fedor vs. Sonnen
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Couture Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Joseph Ambrose Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zack Freeman Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Ryan Quinn Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brennan Ward Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Loss Derek Anderson Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cyborg Santos Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:31
Loss Patricky Pitbull Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Sinclair Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Rios Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Duarte Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:18
Loss Will Brooks Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Stapleton Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss David Rickles Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 5:00
Win Will Brooks Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Guillaume DeLorenzi Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Daniel McWilliams SCMMA 1 - Inland Empire Strikes
Oct 20, 2012
Submission 1 1:16
Win Matt Shorey Gladiator Challenge - Star Wars
Apr 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Andy Morales MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 6
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Win Joey Nier Gladiator Challenge - Pro-Am Series 2
Oct 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Joe Duarte Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:45
Win Bryson Kamaka KOTC - Sniper
Aug 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Diego Garijo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Karen Darabedyan Gladiator Challenge - Revolution
Jan 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Brito CCF 3 - Undisputed
Nov 28, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Kyle Olsen GC 85 - Cross Fire
Oct 25, 2008
Submission 1 1:14
Loss Nam Phan GC 74 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Evan Vasquez TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Sep 22, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Eric Beitia TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Win Wilberth Montoya TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Ludwing Salazar TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Art Ruiz KOTC - The Return
Mar 19, 2006
DQ 1 4:43

Professional Fights

Saad Awad
Win
 
Bryson Kamaka
Loss

Bryson Kamaka

(11 - 16, 1 NC)
Saad Awad
Win
 
Jorge Brito
Loss

Jorge Brito

(8 - 5 - 1)
Saad Awad
Win
 
Kyle Olsen
Loss
Saad Awad
Loss
 
Nam Phan
Win

Nam Phan

(13 - 4)
Saad Awad
Win

Saad Awad

(4 - 0)
 
Evan Vasquez
Loss
Saad Awad
Win

Saad Awad

(0 - 0)
 
Art Ruiz
Loss

Art Ruiz

(0 - 0)
vs DQ Round: 1 Time: 4:43
KOTC - The Return Mar 19, 2006
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights